Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 3
1  International / Scandinavia / arduino+nokia symbian s60 v5 whit bluetooth ? on: December 16, 2013, 02:04:15 am
onko symbianiin jotain aPPS:ia ? kommunikoida bluetoothilla arduino robottia?
android puhelimiin näkyy olevan jokin apps kyllä mutta entä symbianiin ?
saisi remote controllin nokian c6:seen ja bluetoothin kautta liikuteltua robottia. youtubessa vain noita android projecteja smiley-sad
2  Using Arduino / Networking, Protocols, and Devices / Re: Can't get MPU6050 and Jeff Rowberg's DMP code to work. on: November 11, 2013, 01:24:54 pm
i try test same code but compiler say ewery example what i found at net same, error all row were have word MPU
about name a type error ?????
why ???
library have MPU6050.h
i change name but no help. mpu60x0
but use same than include have no help. what must do ?????
3  Using Arduino / Networking, Protocols, and Devices / Re: Clean, straight-forward MPU-6050 code on: November 11, 2013, 09:53:02 am
i has alltime ewery mpu code what found at net same proplem type a name wrong and all row were have MPU or MPU6050 or same come error i compile example. what must doing ??????
library have mpu6050 added and wire.h and devlib and othersd what many examples have,but no working smiley-sad compilet stop and error all code smiley-sad
4  Using Arduino / Project Guidance / Re: Can't get MPU6050 and Jeff Rowberg's DMP code to work. on: November 07, 2013, 03:55:04 am
i have new test first time too now, but error alltime row // AD0 high = 0x69
MPU6050 mpu;
//MPU6050 mpu(0x69); // <-- use for AD0 high
what must doing, board have uno
5  Using Arduino / Project Guidance / Re: My Self Balancing robot -Mini Bot Full documentation on: November 07, 2013, 03:14:28 am
i have mpu 6050 but no understand how working, were i found library #include "MPU6050_6Axis_MotionApps20.h"
no see anywere, wire and i2cdevlib i have found you link.
and can i test robot if no have bluetooth yet ?
i have adafruit motor contorller shield and mpu and toy motors(DC)
what more need ?
6  International / Scandinavia / Re: miten auton akusta tieto-arduinoon? on: October 29, 2013, 04:52:10 pm
pitkästä aikaa, sain tuon toimimaan,kokeilin ensin vanhalla picaxe piirillä etten polta varmuuden vuoksi tuota arduinoa,toimi hyvin ja on autossa kiinni tuo projecti smiley-grin
sit pähkäilin tuota bensamittrille menevää johtoa siinä kun tieto on volttiluokaa myös kun bensaa vähän niin 4V ja paljon 6V luokaa, no vastus jako nyt taas hanskassa/muistissa smiley
joskus kun nuo kaikki tiedot + hall anturin nopeus tieto. saisi yhdistettyä vielä I2C näytölle . no autokin vaihtunut pari x niin tiedä valmistuuko koskaan tuo lopullisesti smiley-grin

nyt tosiaan muualla täällä pähkäillyt tuota on-off-on kytkimen tilan näyttöä 4-5 ledin avulla ylös/alas niin ettei sekoa nopeissa kytkimen ylös/alas painalluksissa asennon/tilan tieto.jotain rotary encoder esimerkkejä nyt katellut ja yrittänyt ymmärtää edes jotain smiley kokeillut napeilla tuota encoderin tilalla,ei oikein pelaa,menee väärinpäin tilat.
rotaryllä kyllä toimii jotenkin, no Tuo siis muaalal täällä.

7  International / Scandinavia / Re: ylös/alas ledi+2 nappia? on: October 29, 2013, 04:33:44 pm
joo,pitää kokeilla,nyt sain toimimaan eräällä encoder esimerkillä , Mutta väärinpäin.
 kokeilen lisätä koodin tähän.------

// usually the rotary encoders three pins have the ground pin in the middle
enum PinAssignments {
  encoderPinA = 2,   // right (labeled DT on our decoder, yellow wire)
  encoderPinB = 3,   // left (labeled CLK on our decoder, green wire)
  clearButton = 8    // switch (labeled SW on our decoder, orange wire)
// connect the +5v and gnd appropriately
};

volatile unsigned int encoderPos = 0;  // a counter for the dial
unsigned int lastReportedPos = 1;   // change management
static boolean rotating=false;      // debounce management

// interrupt service routine vars
boolean A_set = true;             
boolean B_set = true;


void setup() {

  pinMode(encoderPinA, INPUT_PULLUP); // new method of enabling pullups
  pinMode(encoderPinB, INPUT_PULLUP);
  pinMode(clearButton, INPUT_PULLUP);
 // turn on pullup resistors (old method)
  //digitalWrite(encoderPinA, HIGH);
 // digitalWrite(encoderPinB, HIGH);
 // digitalWrite(clearButton, HIGH);

// encoder pin on interrupt 0 (pin 2)
  attachInterrupt(0, doEncoderA, CHANGE);
// encoder pin on interrupt 1 (pin 3)
  attachInterrupt(1, doEncoderB, CHANGE);

  Serial.begin(9600);  // output
}

// main loop, work is done by interrupt service routines, this one only prints stuff
void loop() {
  rotating = true;  // reset the debouncer

  if (lastReportedPos != encoderPos) {
    Serial.print("Index:");
    Serial.println(encoderPos, DEC);
    lastReportedPos = encoderPos;
  }
  if (digitalRead(clearButton) == LOW )  {
    encoderPos = 0;
  }
}

// Interrupt on A changing state
void doEncoderA(){
  // debounce
  if ( rotating ) delay (1);  // wait a little until the bouncing is done

  // Test transition, did things really change?
  if( digitalRead(encoderPinA) != A_set ) {  // debounce once more
    A_set = !A_set;

    // adjust counter + if A leads B
    if ( A_set && !B_set )
      encoderPos += 1;

    rotating = false;  // no more debouncing until loop() hits again
  }
}

// Interrupt on B changing state, same as A above
void doEncoderB(){
  if ( rotating ) delay (1);
  if( digitalRead(encoderPinB) != B_set ) {
    B_set = !B_set;
    //  adjust counter - 1 if B leads A
    if( B_set && !A_set )
      encoderPos -= 1;

    rotating = false;
  }
}
Tuossa vain se ongelma , Mitä pitää mututaa että napit 2 ja 3 olisi toisinpäin, nyt molemmat pitää olla pohjassa että päästämällä nappi ylös vaihtuu ylös/alas. menee vaikeaksi mulle tämä jo smiley

ja miten ulos tieto ? esim juuri ledeille,nyt näyttää joka napin päästön hyvin(serial monitorissa) muuttuu arvo yhden ylös/alas.

Ajatuksena tehdä tuohon void loopiin joku if else juttu jos index=1 niin led out high 1,if index=2 led out 2 tai jokin case 1,2,3,4
if index 1 niin case 1 ja if index 2 niin case 2. hmm voiskohan toimia noin ?
napeiksi tulee (on)-of-(on) kytkin ylös/alas ja ledit näyttää mikä tila kyseessä.
Mutta kokeilen tuota ehdotustasi nyt ensin jos vaikka se toimisi. kiitos, ei ole helppoa näin alkuun tämä, hajua on mutta ihan pihalla jos jotain pitää muuttaa smiley-grin
8  Using Arduino / Programming Questions / Re: Avoid multiple switch case and if else statements on: July 13, 2013, 04:41:25 pm
HMMM, how i can write same ? mean 2 bush button and out case leds 1-5 ?
start led 1 high
button1 led only up, led2 high all other low
i understand case row, case1 led1 hight,led2low,led3low etc,

but how make buttons and how read what is led state,and read led state button up or down move state new led.
mena state is 3 up button  move state 4 or down button  move state and led 2
i read and read but no understand switch case,array or what i must use?
 loop and how mark state to memory were read state and then bush button and move led up or down and write state to memory again ?
Buttons have A1 and A2 const int input
leds have D3,4,5,6,7 const int output
int have buttonstate=0
int lastbuttonstate=0 (one examples copy,i try and try but no understand.
lastbuttonstate=buttonstate
and no understand if buttonstate !=lastbuttonstate ???????
buttonstate=digitalread A1 or A2 button
but how jump to case ???? if buttonstate change up or down ???
or how make thats output binary ? start leds   have 1,0,0,0,0,
and if button down nothing and button up leds have 0,1,0,0,0
                                                    next up have 0,0,1,0,0
                                                    next up have 0,0,0,1,0
                                                    next up have 0,0,0,0,1
and lastbutton remember state alltime change up or down etc, 2 and button up change 3 or Button down change 1 etc.
sorry my write,but no understand,read and read lot but no all my test working smiley-sad
 
9  Using Arduino / LEDs and Multiplexing / newbie guestion 2 button+5 led on: July 09, 2013, 04:59:53 pm
hi im not understand programming good and ask how i make thats, i need 2 bush button s1=up, S2=down)
and have 1,2,3,4,5 led.
need memory/var,memory, or what ?

start var=1 and led1 hight

and if bush s1 var+1 or S2 var-1
read var =led high
var1=out led1 high,var2=out led2 high and and and-----

if var 1 and s2 nothing happend var and led have 1
if var 1 and s1 var+1 and led 1 low and led 2 hight (ghange led)
max var 5 and s1 nothing var+led5==5
var 5 and s2 var-1=4 and led 4

mean minim=1 and maxim=5 if s1 make more than 5 nothing can do. mean if var >5 nothing if var <1 nothing.

eweru bush button s1 up or s2 down ghange led 1,2,3,4,5 and back down 5,4,3,2,1,
or 3 and s2=2 or s1 =4

and leds out if 1 high all other low.
maybe read var if var 1,2,3,4,5
if 1 led1 hight 2,3,4,5 low = 10000
if led 2 high 1,3,4,5     low= 01000
led3=                             = 00100
L4=                                  00010
L5                                 = 00001

or how ????

start or reset all led = 10000 ==var=1 + led=1
read var
read s1
reads2
if s1 var+1
if s2 var -1
ghange var=varold+1 or -1
read var out led ==var

i no know,i no understand good thats
how write code ??????
i think some night thats and no can start write,all i feel have wrong lot smiley-sad
10  International / Scandinavia / ylös/alas ledi+2 nappia? on: July 07, 2013, 02:06:42 pm
kaavaillut laitteeseen nappi s1 ylös, nappi s2 alas. kun start niin led 0
jos s1 niin ei mitään ==led0 //ei voi mennä alemmas Minimi.
jos s2 niin led1
lue positio ylös muistiin.=1
jos s1 niin led0 //alas
joss2 niin led2 //ylös
pos=2 //muistiin
Jos s1 -led1 //alas
jos s2 led3 //ylös
pos=3 //muistiin
jos s1 niin led2 //alas
jos s2 niin led4 //ylöspäin
pos=4 // muistiin
jos s1 niin led 3 //alaspäin
jos s2 ei mitään ==4 // maximi led. ei voi mennä ylemmäs.

Miten tämän saisi kirjoitettua nätisti arduino unolle ?
ei vaan taas järki juokse pätkääkään smiley-sad ==ei vaan vielä osaa mitään kunnolla.
eli eräänlainen rajoitettu ylös/alas laskuri jossa ledit näyttää missä mennään. mikä on oikea positio napin painalluksen jälkeen, Mutta epäilyttää sekoaako ja miten saan position muistiin ? 0 startissa tai kai pakko jokin reset indikointi ylimääräisenä lisätä ???
entä jos painaa s1 enemmän kuin 1x niin sekoaako ?
sama s2 ??
eli huomioi vain yhden kerran napin painalluksen kerrallaan ettei vahinkossa sekoa.
 tosi hankalaa kun ei tiedä miten tuo kirjoitetaan,ajatus kyllä selkeä miten pitää toimia mutta koodi ei niinkään smiley
5 lediä+ (on)-off-(on) kytkin.(palautuva)
 Olisiko jollain hajua miten tuon tekisi ja opettaisi ?
kiitollinen avusta.
kun en osannut tehdä usb HID interfacea pc:lle , Vaatii kai toisenlaisen arduinon kuin uno ja bootloaderikin pitää kai kokonaan muuttaa usb toimivaksi eikä ole muita ohjelmointilaitteita. niin pä'dyin 2 puoliseen kytkimeen liitettynä joystikin painonappien tilalle toinen puoli toimii jo eli ohjelma pc:ssä ymmärtää muutoksen ja vastaa,toisen puolin kytkimestä kytkisin arduinoon ja lukee mitä tehtiin ja näyttää ledillä missä ollaan.
11  Using Arduino / Project Guidance / Re: Tachometer Shift Light and gear position indicator on: June 24, 2013, 05:42:32 pm
Hi im newbie and no understansd all code making,
i want ask how i make simple gear indication, (test at breadboard) first.
i use 2 switch up and down.
gear indicated to 3-6 led. or more. test first 3 led.
if neutral and start machine have all led normal off ?

and if switch 1 (up) bush led 1 high
how make then switch bull  (up) led 2 high and if switch2 (down) led 1 hight ??
i no understand good how i write code.
but mean, if up led 1,2,3,4,5  and if down go 5,4,3,2,1,neutral and how make if change gear 4->5 and 5->4 ?????? or other gear same ?

Neutral all led have low.
i read and read arduino tutorial, but no understand all good smiley-sad many different system how make and no understand all good. etc, shift register,calculate,byte,variaples,many other how make same code to gear indication and led. etc,etc,
sorry my brain have lock now longtime how make aND NO  idea smiley-sad
newbie is newbie smiley-sad
i think have simple system but when i start no have simple new code system for me smiley-sad

12  Community / Exhibition / Gallery / Re: FAST HID Joystick converter for 2 digital joysticks on: May 29, 2013, 07:18:00 am
interesting but i ask now,i know can do but how (im newbie)
leonardo or uno who have better thats ?
i need 32 button interface hid interface
8 analog inbut and 16 encoder inbut.
how make hid interface to have all thats ?
ino to in arduino, what more need ?
i understand leonardo have hid ready board no need change bootloader, and uno no have hid compatiple need bootloader new write.

and hid device can adding 32 button, 16 encoder,8 analog inbut.
but how smiley-sad
i need only buttons and encoders my computer.
analog can take old joystick.mean usb board if need,
13  Using Arduino / Audio / Re: Leonardo direct MIDI USB on: May 29, 2013, 07:17:34 am
interesting but i ask now,i know can do but how (im newbie)
leonardo or uno who have better thats ?
i need 32 button interface hid interface
8 analog inbut and 16 encoder inbut.
how make hid interface to have all thats ?
ino to in arduino, what more need ?
i understand leonardo have hid ready board no need change bootloader, and uno no have hid compatiple need bootloader new write.

and hid device can adding 32 button, 16 encoder,8 analog inbut.
but how smiley-sad
i need only buttons and encoders my computer.
analog can take old joystick.mean usb board if need,
14  International / Scandinavia / arduino hid joystic+buttons miten ? on: May 13, 2013, 01:38:04 pm
Hei etsiskelin tietoa miten saan unon HID yhteensopivaksi joystick kortiksi,esim, tämä
http://hunt.net.nz/users/darran/weblog/a3599/Arduino_UNO_Joystick_HID_firmware.html
Mutta en ymmärtänyt pätkääkään miten tuo tehdään, ymmärsin senverran että ainakin 8 analogi inputtia voi olla (potikoita esm,joystickin kahva)
ja max 40 nappia, no 20 riittäisi hyvin jo smiley vielä kun 8-10 encoderiakin osaisi lukea nappeina että ylös naps, alas naps.

Olen kuullut juttua uudesta leonardo kortista että se voisi olla hid yhteensopiva jo valmiiksi , Ettei tarvitsisi uudelleen polttaa uutta bootloaderia joku hex file kai tuohon ja vaatii sitten kai myös toisen ohjelmointilaitteen että piirille saa uuden hex fileen poltettua ?

step by step ohjeet olisi hyvä, miten ihmeessä tuon saisi tehtyä,kun ei vain oikein yksin kotona tehden ymmärrä noita kaikkea smiley-sad ja kavereita ei ole ketään joka arduinoilla pelailee.
Ja ei kai riitä että hexa on uusi, kai ino tiedostokin pitää olla piirillä että osaa lukea analogit ja napit ja lähettää usbin kautta pc:lle ? windows sitten lukee sen ja eri ohjelmat(pelit)tietävät miten toimia ?
Vähän samaan tyyliin kuin leo bodnarin joystic kortti on hakusessa, siinä 8 analog ja 32 nappia inputtiin saa.

Tietenkin uno:ssa ei noin monta inputtia ole mutta josko edes ne max (esm,2-3 analog ja loput napeiksi) mitä siihen mahtuu ja saman tekisi sitten myöhemmin megalle niin saa enemmän inputtia.
tai miten tuo leonardo ? onko yhteensopiva suoraan ilman uudelleen polttamista (firmware) ???

Voiko joku joka jo tehnyt moisen jelppiä oikein suomeksi kun enkku ei näköjään taivu tuohon, Puolet jää ymmärtämättä noista.

pc:lle tarviin omia potikoita ja nappeja varten. ja ymmärtänyt että HID yhteensopiva oltava muutoin pelit ja ohjelmat ei tunnista/ymmärrä.

Väliin tuleva ohjelma konffaa napit sitten määrätylle pelille sopivaksi (se onkin jo ladattuna koneella)

15  Using Arduino / Sensors / Re: Arduino Uno for flight simulator input on: April 23, 2013, 05:55:22 pm
Hello Jim, I test my switches whit arduino uno and "starter2.pde" but serial monitor show all swithes i bush ok,come D021,020 etc, its ok at switch-arduino-pc ?
but how i connect switch to fs2004 ?
i try manytime config links2fs program G=gear and switches same at key program section, all ok. but how gear sno show at fs2004 plane panel ?
i fly whit cessna 172 and mooney plane.
i use mooney and switch gear up/down at screen whit mouse but no leds light no high/down.
and i use switch at arduino board bush gear up/down no working, screen panel no move gear bush button,light no go ON,

working only i write serial monitor about 100G = gear up (hmmm? has G300 maybe)button and value?
etc. light shut or on.why no working whit panel and computer screen ?
sorry i no know how i tell my proplem smiley-sad
i interesting lot thats arduino system but how can working good, if working can make radio panel,swithes,hud,encored many my flight sim 2004 .but how.i no understand good thats now i sorry smiley-sad

Pages: [1] 2 3