Arduino Forum

Development => Other Hardware Development => Topic started by: booimscary on Jan 05, 2019, 05:57 pm

Title: i have a problem
Post by: booimscary on Jan 05, 2019, 05:57 pm
so im building arduino, and i was using the preset basics with my mega 2560. then, i copied everything from my layout perfectly, and it wasn't soing anything. i noticed that the board in the layouts was not a mega 2560. do i need to buy anew board or is it something else? :(
Title: Re: i have a problem
Post by: pert on Jan 05, 2019, 07:03 pm
You haven't provided enough information for us to help you.